Anniversary House Ltd, Bournemouth

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 29/06/2020
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 4 h 27 min.
2 days 4 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
ANNIVERSARY HOUSE LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 5 ROUNDWAYS, ELLIOTT ROAD, BH11 8JJ, BOURNEMOUTH, Dorset England
Company Number
06090060
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/12/2007 - CREATIVE PARTY LTD
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
07 Feb 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Anniversary House cake decorations, specialist cake decoration design and distributorship to the retail trade.


Company description
Anniversary House Cake Decorations is one of the UK’s leading manufacturers and distributors of cake decorations and disposable tabletop, with a comprehensive range of design led products. Established in 1953, Anniversary House has since been at the forefront of specialist cake decoration design and distributorship to the retail trade. Based in Bournemouth, Dorset; we are proud of our British Heritage and believe this is core to our 60 year success within the cake decorations market. Our excellent sugarcraft is 100% handcrafted handmade by our specialist team, manufacturing gorgeous cake decorations for the retail trade; with clients including household brands ‘John Lewis’ and ‘Lakeland’.
Keywords:
Party Supplies, Party Goods, Confetti, Pinata, Non-Trading Company, Wholesalers, Shopping & Retail, Jewellery, Party, Showers, Discount, Birthday, Fun, Christmas, Baby, Anniversary, Bowls, Instruments, Gift Wrap, Religious, Sponge, Cake Makers & Decorations, Wigs, Necklaces, Outdoors, Celebrations, Cake Decorations, Paper Supplies, Beads, Barbecue, Masks, Wraps, Trays, Candy, Baby Toys, Bakeware, Effect, Bar Mitzvah, Centrepieces, Thanksgiving, Tricks, Falls, Favors, Garlands, Party Themes, Streamers, New Year's Eve, Pom Poms, Precious Moments, Hanukkah, Scene Setters, Cake Decorat, Megaphone, Tip, Wearable, Solid Tableware
Products
Balloons, Novelty, Costumes, Cakes, Accessories, Confectionery, Stationery, Banners, Inflatables, Bags, Catering Supplies, Wedding Cakes, Cameras, Tableware, Hats, Candles, Invitations, Buttons, Sugar, Cut-Outs, Cakes and Confectionery
Services
Weddings
Anniversary House Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anniversary House Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter