Bicknell Business Advisers Limited, Bournemouth

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 23 January 2020

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 32 min.
4 h 32 min

Official Data

Official Name
BICKNELL BUSINESS ADVISERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
40 BROADWAY LANE, BH8 0AA, Bournemouth, Dorset
Company Number
05754036
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/06/2010 - ACCOUNTING 4 BUSINESS LIMITED
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
23 Mar 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are a Chartered Management Accountant Practice with a Full Practising Certificate from CIMA.

Our Directors are Steve & Kate Bicknell and we are part of the Business Accountant Network (Association of UK Accountants), a group of over 350 CIMA accounting practices who support each other.

Our Blog has over 4, 000 followers and over 500 blogs on tax and accounting. www.stevejbicknell.com


Keywords:
IT Services, Accountants, Bookkeeping, Tax Advisor, Management Consultants, IT Consultants, Tax Return, Interim Management, Cost Reduction, Business & Management Consultants, Cash Flow Management/Treasury, Business Process Improvement, External Financial Reporting, Sole Trader Accounts, Partnership Accounts, Accounting and Bookkeeping, Business Planning & Budgeting, Business Tax Planning Advice, Personal Tax Planning & Advice, Business Consultants, Auditing, Chartered Management Accountants, Tax, Expert Witness, Payroll/Ni/Paye Administration, Costing/Accounting Systems, Management Performance Reports, Contribution/Profit Analysis, Company Secretarial Matters, Self Assessment, Funding to Businesses, Cima, Bournemouth, Sage One, Company Account, Debitoor
Bicknell Business Advisers Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bicknell Business Advisers Limited

5 from 5

Very good

54 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bicknell Business Advisers Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 25 Durweston Cl
    BH9 3QB  Bournemouth
    01202 292396
  2. 30 BRAMSHAW GARDENS
    BH8 0BS  Bournemouth
  3. First Floor, 85 Castle Lane West
    BH9 3LH  Bournemouth
    01202 538488
  4. 1234
    M1 1AA  Sartle
    123
  5. 25 Oakwood Road
    BH9 3DF  Bournemouth
    0845 269 3621
  6. 578 Castle Lane West
    BH8 9UF  Bournemouth
    01202 062911
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies