Cavendish School Of English, Bournemouth

Cavendish School Of English
63 Cavendish Road
BH1 1RA Bournemouth
Dorset England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated yesterday

Food hygiene

Name:

Cavendish School of English

Business type:

School/college/university

Local authority:

Bournemouth

Date of inspection:

25 April 2017

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 18 July 2018

Official Data

Official Name
CAVENDISH SCHOOL OF ENGLISH LIMITED
Reg. office address
63 CAVENDISH ROAD, BH1 1RA, BOURNEMOUTH, Dorset England
Company Number
03010012
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/12/2001 - PANKE SPRACHREISEN (G.B.) LIMITED
SIC Code
85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Date of Incorporation
16 Jan 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Learn English in England at The Cavendish School of English, an outstanding English Language School with a variety of English language courses based in the beautiful resort of Bournemouth in Dorset, UK.

  1. Careers
  2. Contact

Company description
Cavendish School of English is very proud of the high standards of the English language courses we offer. All our teachers are qualified professionals who are also very friendly and approachable, and really want to help you make the most of your time at our language school.
Keywords:
School, Language School, Language Courses & Schools, English Language, French Language, Spanish Language, English Language Courses, College, Education, University, German Language, Italian Language
Cavendish School Of English is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cavendish School Of English!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 29-35 Wimborne Road
    BH2 6NA  Bournemouth
  2. 29-35 Wimborne Rd
    BH2 6NA  Bournemouth
  3. 22-26, Dean Park Rd
    BH1 1HZ  Bournemouth
  4. 77 LANDSDOWNE ROAD
    BH1 1RN  Bournemouth
  5. 77, LANSDOWNE ROAD
    BH1 1RW  Bournemouth
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies