Pioneer Business Systems, Bournemouth

write review
updated on 20 May 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  7 h 10 min.
7 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
RIPPLE COMMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
ONE LANSDOWNE PLAZA, 24 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, BH1 3NE, Bournemouth, Dorset
Company Number
06472903
Previous Names
2018-06-26 - PIONEER BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED, 2010-12-01 - NEXTEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, 2010-08-09 - GOLDSTAR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, 2010-06-22 - 4COM CUSTOMER SALES LIMITED, 2009-10-13 - SUNNY PORTABLE LIMITED
SIC Code
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Jan 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Pioneer provide Business Telephone Systems to small and medium enterprises across the UK. Our systems are funded by the savings we make you on calls & lines.


Company description
Everything as standard. One supplier, all your needs covered. Because 4Com offers a truly complete business communications solution you are able to take advantage of our expert knowledge in all aspects of business telecommunications. We provide hardware, installation, maintenance, reporting and marketing software. This means we fully understand every aspect of your needs. Our telephone systems can improve your levels of productivity, increase staff performance and help you gain the competitive advantage. Plus, our solutions are simple, with no complicated costs or tariffs. We call it the '4Com difference'.
Sunday Times Fast Track 100 Award National Business Award for Customer Service Sunday Times Best Small Companies to Work For 2013, 2014 & 2015 Best Companies Award 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 & 2015 Samsung Platinum Partner Award Siemens Reseller of the Year Award - 5 times
Keywords:
Phone Systems, Telecommunication Services, Telecommunication Company, Business Services, Communications
Products
Office Supplies
Pioneer Business Systems is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Pioneer Business Systems!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter